Panther Badge

Dillard High School: Pursuing Excellence


Faculty

Ashley

Ivy

English

Astaphan

Eleanor

Foreign Language

Barnett

Sharon

Social Science

Barnswell

Larry

Health

Barry

Michael

English

Baumgarten

Hannah

Dance

Beasley

Michele

Art

Beneby

Courtney

English

Billing

Basil

Reading

Blackshire

Venessia

Writing Coach

Blickensderfer

Anita

Science

Brown

Bruce

Magnet Coordinator

Brown

Brenda

Music

Burgess

Tanya

ESE

Burrows

Darryl

Physical Ed

Butler

Teralyn

Business Ed

Calder

Frank

Art

Callahan

Marjorie

Computer Lab

Chapman

Renee

Mathematics

Charles

Israel

Music

Chase

Bradford

Music

Cook

Sharon

Reading

Davenport

Denise

English

Davison

Patricia

Science

Dean

Aishah

Reading

Dellaria

Nicolas

Social Science

DeSadier

Deanae

Vocational

Dinlocker

Elizabeth

English

Dorsey

Christopher

Music

Douyon

Hugues

Mathematics

Emmons

John

Mathematics

Ereu

Isolina

Foreign Language

Euler

Richard

Vocational

Firestone

Robin

English

Floyd

Willie

Social Science

Francoeur

Pierre

Mathematics

Franklin

Keith

Mathematics

Fuller

Sonja

Brace Advisor

Gatewood

Cynthia

English

Gautier

Henri

Mathematics

Gay

Schonta

English

Giannini

Lashay

English

Giles

Catherine

ESE

Gooden

Richard

Mathematics

Graham

Henry

Mathematics

Gray

Otis

Physical Ed

Harris

Carolyn

Mathematics

Harris

William

ROTC

Harrison

Eugene

Behavior Support

Haynes

Tameika

Social Science

Henderson

Vaughn

Social Science

Howard

Kenneth

Music

Jean-Jacques

Pierre

Math Coach

Jenkins

Stacey

Art

Jones

Tara

Reading

Joseph

Celestin

Art

Kan

Xiao

Mathematics

Kelly

Natalie

Mathematics

Kelly

Willie

Physical Ed

Kerr

Vinnette

Social Science

Kirby

James

Science

Knight

Yvonne

Science

Lacroix

Peter

Social Science

Lake

Nury

ESE

Latimer

Tracie

English

Lawes

Christine

Science

Leyva

Enma

English

Love

Samuel

ROTC

Mak

Yada

English

Maldonado

Teresita

Behavior Support

Manin

Marcia

Business Ed

Martin

Robert

Industrial Arts

Mazur

Barbara

Art

McClung-Givens

Marguerita

English

McFadden

Evelyn

Physical Ed

McGraw

Susan

English

McKee-Savage

Esther

Behavior Support

McKnight

Nehemiah

Social Science

Meyers

Andre'

Computer Science

Miller

Connie

Science

Moniz

John

Social Science

Moody

Cheryl

Reading

Moss

Shayla

ESE

Myers-Ramsey

Enewetok

Computer Science

Nash

Floyd

Drama

Nunn

Barbara

Math Coach

Odoms

John

Mathematics

Oneal

Eric

Music

Patten

Juli

English

Pender

Peter

ROTC

Pinder

Marcia

Physical Ed

Pinnock

Deborah

English

Powell

Michelle

Family Consumer Science

Preston

Reginald

English

Quigley

Kathryn

ESE

Rawls

Demetria

Speech

Relyea

Christopher

Social Science

Rhoads

Gary

Science

Roberts

Lamont

Behavior Support

Rutledge

Fred

Social Science

Salvage

Karen

Computer Science

Schradel

James

Vocational

Sefferly

Mary

English

Serra

Francis

Foreign Language

Seymore

Charlene

Business Ed

Shelton

Stanley

Computer Science

Simmons

Harold

Mathematics

Singletary

Mary

Social Science

Small

Annette

Science

Smith

Arlizia

Reading Coach

Smith

Veranice

Science

Spince

Anderson

Vocational

Spradley

Thomas

Science

Stark

Susan

HOSA

Strautz

Mary

Drama

Talley

Cassandra

English

Theiss

Cindi

English

Thomas

Nicole

English

Thumas

Joseph

Reading

Tolbert

Gary

Science

Tucker

Shouna

Mathematics

Ulku

Ali

Science

Ullman

Loretta

Media Specialist

Weyd

Donna

English

Williams

Pamela

Family Consumer Science

Williams

Arnita

Mathematics

Williams

Valerie

Mathematics

Williams

Barbara

Media Specialist

Williams

Sheryl

Science

Wilson

Natasha

Computer Science

Woodburn

Washington

Social Science

Wright

Gainus

English

Wynn

Abaron

Social Science

Zuckerman

Cheryl

Foreign Language